Liquiphant FTL62 – the specialist for aggressive media | Endress Hauser E+H

A level switch for aggressive and pumpable liquids

一目了然的规格

  • Process temperature -50 °C…+150 °C (-58 °F…+302 °F)
  • Process pressure / max. overpressure limit Vacuum…40 bar Vacuum…580 psi
  • Min. density of medium 0.5 g/cm³ (0.4 g/cm³ optional)

应用领域

Liquiphant FTL62 has a strong focus on specific applications with aggressive liquids and simplicity with easy proof testing, reliability and safety (SIL) with compliance to IEC 61508, API 2350 and WHG. The vibronic device is determined for a safe and active measuring technology in aggressive liquids and want a reliable and proven point level detection for tank overfill protection and pump dry run protection. The FTL62 is easy to use, has a digital connection and gives a real-time data at hand.

好处

  • Universal measuring principle for limit detection – proven vibronic technology
  • Developed according IEC 61508 for highest safety – SIL2/3 applications (3rd party approved)
  • Periodic proof testing is quickly and simple organized with guided wizards via the SmartBlue-App or via a test button or magnetic pin from outside. Via digital communication you can initiate the device for a fast and easy testing of the safety loop.
  • Heartbeat Technology allows safe, continuous diagnostics and a simple verification, without process interruption
  • Centralized asset management with easy online access to all device information thanks to digital communication
  • Second line of defense to protect the environment

备件及配件

描述类别Drawing No.订单代码
1Housing 2-wire platform LiquiphantHousing/housing accessories10XPF0040-
2Blind plug, M20, Alu, o-ring EPDMPlug / blind plug1471487199
3Blind plug, M20, 316L, o-ring EPDMPlug / blind plug1471487198
4Blind plug, NPT1/2, AluPlug / blind plug1471487201
5Blind plug, NPT1/2, 316LPlug / blind plug1471487203
6Cable gland M20, plasticScrew connection1571435135
7Cable gland blue M20, plasticScrew connection1571701449
8Cable gland M20, brass nickel platedScrew connection1571435136
9Cable gland M20, 316LScrew connection1571435137
10Adapter set M20x1.5-G1/2, AluScrew connection1571440660
11Adapter set M20x1.5-G1/2, 316LScrew connection1571440667
12Adapter set M20x1.5-G1/2, plasticScrew connection1571462833
13Adapter set M20x1.5-1/2″NPT, plasticScrew connection1571462835
14M12 plug, 316L, HART, PA, housing sideScrew connection1571435138
15M12 plug, 316L, APL, housing sideScrew connection1571435139
16Ground terminal Housing L+PTerminals1871474251
17Ground terminal LiquiphantTerminals1871589844
18Ground terminal plastic housing L+PTerminals1871589861
19Ground term. plastic housing Liquiph. ESTerminals1871647970
20Ground term. hygiene housing Liquiph. ESTerminals1871647972
21Ground terminal hygiene housing L+PTerminals1871647974
22Cover Alu, closedCover2071435116
23Cover Alu, closed, Ex dCover2071435118
24Cover 316L, closed, Ex dCover2071435122
25Cover plastic, closedCover2071435126
26Cover plastic, BT/LED moduleCover2071435127
27Cover plastic, sight glassCover2071550061
28Cover Alu, sight glass, BT/LED moduleCover2071435129
29Cover Alu, sight glass, Ex d, BT/LEDCover2071435130
30Cover Alu, sight glassCover2071439089
31Cover 316L, sight glass, Ex dCover2071435123
32Cover sealing EPDM, 5 piecesSealing2171435131
33Cover sealing HNBR, -40oC, 5 piecesSealing2171435132
34Cover sealing FVMQ, -60oC, 5 piecesSealing2171435134
35Locking screw,cover electr. compartmentHousing/housing accessories2471671700
36Locking screw, cover sight glassHousing/housing accessories2471671706
37Locking screw, cover sight glass BT/LEDHousing/housing accessories2471671712
38Electronics FEL60D,density/concentrationElectronic3071432577
39Electronics DigiCom FTL51B, FTL6xElectronic30XPF0055-
40Electronics FEL61, 19-253VACElectronic3071432518
41Electronics FEL62, PNP10-55VDCElectronic3071432519
42Elektronik FEL62, PNP10-55VDC, Low TempElectronic3071432547
43Electronics FEL64 DC, relay DPDTElectronic3071432549
44Electronics FEL64 DC,relay DPDT,Low TempElectronic3071432553
45Electronics FEL64, relay DPDTElectronic3071432570
46Electronics FEL64, relay DPDT, Low TempElectronic3071432572
47Electronics FEL67 PFMElectronic3071432573
48Electronics FEL67 PFM, Low TempElectronic3071432574
49Electronics FEL68 NAMURElectronic3071432575
50Electronics FEL68 NAMUR, Low TempElectronic3071432576
51Terminal unit TU100A, L-form, 1CHTerminal module3571458631
52Terminal unit TU101A, L-form, 1CH, OVPTerminal module3571458633
53LED module VU120Display4071437382
54Graphical display VU112Display4071435775
55Graphical display + Bluetooth VU113Display4071435781
56备用RFID标签其他零件XPRFID-
57Spare IEC TAG其他零件XPSPEC-
58Bluetooth module VU121 with battery4071437381
59Bluetooth module VU121 w/o battery4071437383
60Test magnet Liquiphant71437508
61M12-female plug connec., 100deg,5m cable52010285
62M12-female plug connec., 90deg, 5m cable52024216
63Mountingset for remote sensor71102216
64Weather protection cover, plastic, XW11171438291
65Weather protection cover, 316L, XW11271438303