Liquiphant FTL63 – hygienic point level switch for liquids | Endress Hauser E+H

Proven in the field, easy to use and perfectly suitable for hygienic applications.

一目了然的规格

  • Process temperature -50 °C…+150 °C (-58 °F…+302 °F)
  • Process pressure / max. overpressure limit Vacuum…64 bar (Vacuum…928 psi)
  • Min. density of medium 0.5 g/cm³ (0.4 g/cm³ optional)

应用领域

Specifically developed for the food and beverage and life sciences industries, the Liquiphant FTL63 is compliant to all their hygienic requirements. The proven vibronic technology works reliably in all pumpable liquids, even where other measuring principles reach their limits due to changes in conductivity or dielectric constant (DC value), deposits, foam, turbulences or air bubbles. Therefore, the technology is the perfect substitute for float switches, capacitive or optical sensors.

好处

  • Universal use in all pumpable liquids without media adjustment – proven vibronic measurement technology
  • High process and product safety through certified hygienic design (3-A, EHEDG, ASME BPE) as well as proven material conformity and traceability through declarations and certificates (e.g. EC1935/2004, FDA and cGMP)
  • Easy commissioning with plug & play functionality and minimized maintenance effort thanks to function test via test button or magnetic pin
  • Continuous diagnostics as well as traceable and documented on demand verification without process interruption thanks to Heartbeat Technology
  • Intuitive operation via Bluetooth® Technology as well as optical process status indication via colored and bright LED

备件及配件

描述类别Drawing No.订单代码
1Housing 2-wire platform Liquiphant其他零件10XPF0040-
2Blind plug, M20, 316L, o-ring EPDMHousing/housing accessories1471487198
3Blind plug, NPT1/2, AluHousing/housing accessories1471487201
4Blind plug, NPT1/2, 316LHousing/housing accessories1471487203
5Cable gland M20, plasticScrew connection1571435135
6Cable gland M20, brass nickel platedScrew connection1571435136
7Cable gland M20, 316LScrew connection1571435137
8M12 plug, 316L, HART, PA, housing sideScrew connection1571435138
9M12 plug, 316L, APL, housing sideScrew connection1571435139
10Adapter set M20x1.5-G1/2, AluScrew connection1571440660
11Adapter set M20x1.5-G1/2, plasticScrew connection1571462833
12Adapter set M20x1.5-1/2″NPT, plasticScrew connection1571462835
13Ground terminal Housing L+PTerminals1871474251
14Ground terminal LiquiphantTerminals1871589844
15Ground terminal plastic housing L+PTerminals1871589861
16Ground term. plastic housing Liquiph. ESTerminals1871647970
17Ground term. hygiene housing Liquiph. ESTerminals1871647972
18Ground terminal hygiene housing L+PTerminals1871647974
19Cover Alu, closedCover2071435116
20Cover Alu, closed, Ex dCover2071435118
21Cover plastic, closedCover2071435126
22Cover plastic, BT/LED moduleCover2071435127
23Cover Alu, sight glass, BT/LED moduleCover2071435129
24Cover Alu, sight glass, Ex d, BT/LEDCover2071435130
25Cover Alu, sight glassCover2071439089
26Cover Alu, sight glass, Ex dCover2071439090
27Cover sealing EPDM, 5 piecesSealing2171435131
28Cover sealing HNBR, -40oC, 5 piecesSealing2171435132
29Cover sealing FVMQ, -60oC, 5 piecesSealing2171435134
30Locking screw,cover electr. compartment其他零件2471671700
31Locking screw, cover sight glass其他零件2471671706
32Locking screw, cover sight glass BT/LED其他零件2471671712
33Electronics FEL61, 19-253VACElectronic3071432518
34Electronics FEL62, PNP10-55VDCElectronic3071432519
35Elektronik FEL62, PNP10-55VDC, Low TempElectronic3071432547
36Electronics FEL64 DC, relay DPDTElectronic3071432549
37Electronics FEL64 DC,relay DPDT,Low TempElectronic3071432553
38Electronics FEL64, relay DPDTElectronic3071432570
39Electronics FEL64, relay DPDT, Low TempElectronic3071432572
40Electronics FEL67 PFMElectronic3071432573
41Electronics FEL67 PFM, Low TempElectronic3071432574
42Electronics FEL68 NAMURElectronic3071432575
43Electronics FEL68 NAMUR, Low TempElectronic3071432576
44Electronics FEL60D,density/concentrationElectronic3071432577
45Electronics DigiCom FTL51B, FTL6xElectronic30XPF0055-
46Terminal unit TU100A, L-form, 1CHTerminal module3571458631
47Terminal unit TU101A, L-form, 1CH, OVPTerminal module3571458633
48LED module VU120Display4071437382
49Graphical display VU112Display4071435775
50Graphical display + Bluetooth VU113Display4071435781
51备用RFID标签其他零件XPRFID-
52Spare IEC TAG其他零件XPSPEC-
53Profile gasket 29x36x3.7, FDA, 5 pcs.其他零件52014424
54O-ring 28.17×3.53 VMQ, FDA, 5 pcs.其他零件52014472
55Bluetooth module VU121 with battery4071437381
56Bluetooth module VU121 w/o battery4071437383
57M12-female plug connec., 100deg,5m cable52010285
58M12-female plug connec., 90deg, 5m cable52024216
59Weld-in adapter G3/4, d=55, 316L52001052
60Weld-in adapter G3/4, d=55, 316L, 3.152011897
61Weld-in adapter G1, d=53, 316L, 3.171093129
62Weld-in adapter G1, d=53, 316L71258358
63Weld-in adapter G1, d=60, 316L52001051
64Weld-in adapter G1, d=60, 316L, 3.152011896
65Weld-in adapter G1, adjustable, 316L52001221
66Weld-in adapter G1, adjustable,316L, 3.152011898
67Welding dummy for weld-in adap. G1,brass71675410
68Welding dummy for weld-in ad. RD52,brass71675411
69Blind plug for weld-in adap.G1, 316L.3.171675413
70Blind plug for weld-in ad. RD52,316L,3.171675414
71Weld-in adapter RD52, 316L52001047
72Weld-in adapter DRD DN50, 316L52002041
73Weld-in adapter RD52, 316L, 3.152006909
74Weld-in adapter DRD DN50, 316L, 3.152011899
75Mountingset for remote sensor71102216
76O-Ring 28,17×3,53 FKM, 5 pcs71675402
77Profile gasket 29x36x3,7 FKM, 5 pcs71675408
78Weather protection cover, plastic, XW11171438291
79Weather protection cover, 316L, XW11271438303
80Test magnet Liquiphant71437508