Deltabar PMD55B – differential pressure transmitter | Endress Hauser E+H

Smart transmitter with metal membrane for differential pressure monitoring in liquids and gases

一目了然的规格

  • Accuracy Standard: up to 0.075 % Platinum: up to 0.055 %
  • Measuring range 10 mbar…40 bar (0.15 psi…600 psi)
  • Process temperature -40°C…+110°C (-40°F…+230°F)
  • Medium temperature range -40°C…+110°C (-40°F…+230°F)
  • Pressure measuring range 10 mbar…. 40 bar (0.15 psi… 600psi)

应用领域

This transmitter belongs to the new Deltabar generation. It is robust and easy to operate either locally or remotely. The transmitter can be controlled wireless via app on a mobile device using a secure Bluetooth connection. The PMD55B allows condition-based maintenance which increases efficiency in technical service significantly. The software is designed to simplify the handling. Intuitive wizards guide you through the setup and proof testing of the device which minimizes operating errors.

好处

  • Wireless control of the device in the process area with the SmartBlue App without interrupting the process
  • Reduce on site accidents and protect equipment when instruments are in difficult to reach areas
  • Reduce systematic failures – error free SIL commissioning and instrument guided proof testing

备件及配件

描述类别Drawing No.订单代码
1Blind plug, M20, 316L, o-ring EPDMHousing/housing accessories1471487198
2Blind plug, M20, Alu, o-ring EPDMHousing/housing accessories1471487199
3Blind plug M20, Alu, Ex dHousing/housing accessories1471679714
4Blind plug, NPT1/2, AluHousing/housing accessories1471487201
5Blind plug, NPT1/2, 316LHousing/housing accessories1471487203
6Blind plug NPT1/2, Alu, Ex dHousing/housing accessories1471679718
7Cable gland M20, plasticHousing/housing accessories1571435135
8Cable gland blue M20, plasticHousing/housing accessories1571701449
9Cable gland M20, brass nickel platedHousing/housing accessories1571435136
10Cable gland M20, 316LHousing/housing accessories1571435137
11Adapter set M20x1.5-G1/2, AluHousing/housing accessories1571440660
12M12 plug, 316L, HART, PA, housing sideHousing/housing accessories1571435138
13M12 plug, 316L, APL, housing sideHousing/housing accessories1571435139
14HAN7D plug, 90deg, housing sideHousing/housing accessories1571439098
15Ground terminal Housing L+PHousing/housing accessories1871474251
16Cover Alu, closedCover2071435116
17Cover Alu, closed, Ex dCover2071435118
18Cover red Alu, closed, Ex dCover2071439086
19Cover Alu, sight glassCover2071439089
20Cover Alu, sight glass, Ex dCover2071439090
21Cover red Alu, sight glass, Ex dCover2071439088
22Cover Alu, connection compartment, Ex dCover2571435121
23Cover Alu, connection compartmentCover2571439085
24Cover red Alu, connect. compartment,Ex dCover2571439087
25Cover sealing HNBR, -40oC, 5 piecesSealing2171435132
26Locking screw,cover connect. compartment其他零件2471671687
27Locking screw,cover electr. compartment其他零件2471671700
28Locking screw, cover sight glass其他零件2471671706
29Electronics PMx5xBElectronic30XPP0017-
30Terminal unit TU100B, Barrel, 1CHTerminal module3571435766
31Segment display VU100ADisplay4071435772
32Segment display + Bluetooth VU101ADisplay4071435779
33Sensor Deltabar PMD55BSensoric50XPP0013-
34Sealing ring,coplanar,316L,PTFE/BN,2pcs.其他零件5171498077
35O-Ring,coplanar,21,82×3,53,FKM90,2pcs.其他零件5171504262
36Flange PMD75 SD5 7/16 SS, 2 pcs.Connection (process)5552020668
37Flange PMD75 SD5 7/16 SS sv, 2 pcs.Connection (process)5552020672
38Flange PMDx5B/75 SD5 M10 NPT1/4 SS, 2pcsConnection (process)5552020675
39Flange PMDx5B/75 SD5 M12 NPT1/4 SS, 2pcsConnection (process)5552020676
40Flange PMD75 SD5 RC1/4 SS, 2 pcs.Connection (process)5552020680
41Flange PMD75 SD5 RC1/4 SS sv, 2 pcs.Connection (process)5552020682
42Mounting set flange PMD75/75B, PN420其他零件5652020693
43Mounting set flange PMD75/75B PN160, SS其他零件5652020758
44O-ring 44.0×3.0 FKM 90, 4 piecesConnection (process)5752020732
45O-ring 44.0×3.0 FKM 70, 4 piecesConnection (process)5752020733
46O-ring 44.0×3.0 EPDM 70, 4 piecesConnection (process)5771343401
47Sealing ring, 43.1×49.4×2.7,VA/PTFE,2pcsConnection (process)5771498070
48O-Ring 44,0×3,0,FKM 80,O2,2 pcs.Connection (process)5771498074
49Locking screw (2x), NPT1/4, 316LPlug / blind plug6371485122
50Vent valve 316L, 1/4 NPT, 2 pc.Plug / blind plug6371487312
51Vent valve 316L, R1/4 JIS, 2 pc.Plug / blind plug6371489164
52Air vent valve (1x) NPT1/4″AlloyC276Plug / blind plug63943165-1101
53Protective clamp, maritime env., 4pcs.其他零件71596905
54Cable PE,80inch, sep. housing PMXXXBCable/cable accessories7071551044
55Cable PE,200inch, sep. housing PMXXXBCable/cable accessories7071551080
56Cable PE,400inch, sep. housing PMXXXBCable/cable accessories7071551083
57Cable FEP,200inch, sep. housing PMXXXBCable/cable accessories7071551084
58Cable PE, 600inch, sep. housing PMXXXBCable/cable accessories7071637914
59备用RFID标签其他零件XPRFID-
60Spare IEC TAG其他零件XPSPEC-
61M12-female plug connector, cable side52006263
62HAN7D socket, cable side71474958
63Manifold / Block&Bleed valve, DA63MDA63M-
64Cutting ring screw (Ermeto 12S)71773235
65Gasket 17.7×24.0x2.7, PTFE, 4 pieces52015813
66Gasket 20.0×2.65, S-FKM 90, 4 pieces52019117
67Screw set UNF7/16×1-3/4″, VA, Viton71285305
68Screw set UNF7/16×1-3/4″, VA, PTFE71285307
69Screw set UNF7/16×1-3/4″, VA, Graphite71340469
70Mountingset for remote sensor71102216
71Mount.bracket 3/5 valve, stainless steel71372499
72Mounting bracket standard, 7/16-20 UNF71381907
73Mounting bracket standard, M1071435883
74Mounting bracket standard, M1271435884
75Screw set M10x14,VA,4pcs.943153-0011
76Screw set M12x16,VA,4pcs.943153-0021
77Screw set UNF7/16×1/2″,VA,4pcs.943153-0031
78Weather protection cover, plastic, XW11171438291
79Weather protection cover, 316L, XW11271438303
80Calibration adapter 5/16″-24 UNF71557954