Deltabar PMD63B – differential pressure transmitter | Endress Hauser E+H

Reliable measurement of hydrostatic level and differential pressure

一目了然的规格

  • Accuracy Standard: up to 0.075 %
  • Process temperature -70°C…+250°C (-94°F…+482°F)
  • Pressure measuring range 100 mbar…40 bar (1.5 psi…600 psi)
  • Main wetted parts 316L
  • Material process membrane 316L

应用领域

Deltabar PMD63B is a high-precision differential pressure transmitter with metal sensor for accurate hydrostatic level and differential pressure measurement in liquids and gases. It is available with diaphragm seals on one or both sides, and capillaries further enhance its adaptability across a wide range of applications. The integrated TempC Membrane ensures reliable measurements by effectively compensating for temperature fluctuations

好处

  • Flexible system integration via PROFINET over Ethernet-APL, PROFIBUS PA and HART
  • Easy commissioning with guided setup sequences on device display, via web server or SmartBlue app
  • Device verification and process monitoring possible with Heartbeat Technology
  • Developed according to IEC 61508 for use in SIL2/3 safety applications and certified with international explosion protection
  • Compliant with industry standards

备件及配件

Description)类别Drawing No.订单代码
1Blind plug, M20, 316L, o-ring EPDMHousing/housing accessories1471487198
2Blind plug, M20, Alu, o-ring EPDMHousing/housing accessories1471487199
3Blind plug M20, 316L, Ex dHousing/housing accessories1471679712
4Blind plug M20, Alu, Ex dHousing/housing accessories1471679714
5Blind plug, NPT1/2, AluHousing/housing accessories1471487201
6Blind plug, NPT1/2, 316LHousing/housing accessories1471487203
7Blind plug NPT1/2, 316L, Ex dHousing/housing accessories1471679715
8Blind plug NPT1/2, Alu, Ex dHousing/housing accessories1471679718
9Cable gland M20, plasticHousing/housing accessories1571435135
10Cable gland blue M20, plasticHousing/housing accessories1571701449
11Cable gland M20, 316LHousing/housing accessories1571435137
12Cable gland M20, 316L, hygieneHousing/housing accessories1571651041
13M12 plug, 316L, HART, PA, housing sideHousing/housing accessories1571435138
14M12 plug, 316L, APL, housing sideHousing/housing accessories1571435139
15Ground terminal Housing L+PHousing/housing accessories1871474251
16Cover Alu, closedCover2071435116
17Cover Alu, closed, Ex dCover2071435118
18Cover red Alu, closed, Ex dCover2071439086
19Cover Alu, sight glassCover2071439089
20Cover Alu, sight glass, Ex dCover2071439090
21Cover red Alu, sight glass, Ex dCover2071439088
22Cover Alu, connection compartment, Ex dCover2071435121
23Cover Alu, connection compartmentCover2071439085
24Cover red Alu, connect. compartment,Ex dCover2071439087
25Cover sealing HNBR, -40oC, 5 piecesCover2071435132
26Locking screw,cover connect. compartmentHousing/housing accessories2471671687
27Locking screw,cover electr. compartmentHousing/housing accessories2471671700
28Locking screw, cover sight glassHousing/housing accessories2471671706
29Electronics PMx6xB / PMx7xBElectronic30XPP0018-
30Terminal unit TU100B, Barrel, 1CHTerminal module3571435766
31Terminal unit TU101B, Barrel, 1CH, OVPTerminal module3571435767
32Segment display VU100ADisplay4071435772
33Segment display + Bluetooth VU101ADisplay4071435779
34Graphical display VU112Display4071435775
35Graphical display + Bluetooth VU113Display4071435781
36Vent valve 316L, 1/4 NPT, 2 pc.Plug / blind plug6371487312
37Cable PE,80inch, sep. housing PMXXXBCable/cable accessories7071551044
38Cable PE,200inch, sep. housing PMXXXBCable/cable accessories7071551080
39Cable PE,400inch, sep. housing PMXXXBCable/cable accessories7071551083
40Cable FEP,200inch, sep. housing PMXXXBCable/cable accessories7071551084
41Cable PE, 600inch, sep. housing PMXXXBCable/cable accessories7071637914
42备用RFID标签其他零件XPRFID-
43Spare IEC TAG其他零件XPSPEC-
44O-ring Sanitary Tank Spud, 5 pieces5771546174
45Mounting bracket standard, 7/16-20 UNF71381907
46Weather protection cover, 316L, XW11271438303
47Weather protection cover, plastic, XW11171438291